A private investment. A shared legacy. Exclusively for verified accredited investorsExplore the offering
The Offering

Five-year promissory notes paying 12% or 15% annually.

Laurenzo's Management Company, LLC is offering up to 500 notes at $10,000 each, only to verified accredited investors, under SEC Regulation D, Rule 506(‌c). The initial 80-day investment period runs from October 19, 2026 to January 7, 2027.

Annual interest12% or 15%
Term60 months
Per note$10,000
Offering closesJan 7, 2027
$10K–$40K (1–4 notes): 12%, which is $100 a month per note.
$50K or more (5+ notes): 15%, which is $125 a month per note, plus the Elite Guest Privilege Card.
Your rate

Your rate is set by the size of your investment.

Every note pays interest monthly for 60 months, with principal due at maturity or on early prepayment. Investing in five or more notes at the same time earns the higher rate and an Elite Guest Privilege Card. Payment and repayment are not guaranteed and depend on issuer performance.

Option A · $10,000 to $40,000
12%annual interest
Notes purchased together1 to 4
Monthly interest per note$100.00
Total interest per note over 5 years$6,000
Principal per note at maturity$10,000
Option B · $50,000 or more
15%annual interest + Elite Guest card
Notes purchased together5 or more
Monthly interest per note$125.00
Total interest per note over 5 years$7,500
Elite Guest Privilege Card20% dine-in discount

Examples

InvestmentRateMonthly interest5-year interestElite Guest card
$20,000 (2 notes)12%$200$12,000—
$40,000 (4 notes)12%$400$24,000—
$50,000 (5 notes)15%$625$37,500Included
$100,000 (10 notes)15%$1,250$75,000Included
Illustrative only, assuming notes are purchased together, held to maturity and all payments are made. Principal is repaid at maturity in addition to the interest shown.
For $50,000+ investors

The Elite Guest Privilege Card.

Investors who purchase five or more notes at the same time receive 20% off dine-in food and beverage at El Tiempo Cantina and Laurenzo's Prime Rib restaurants for the life of their notes.

20% off dine-inFood and beverage at the principal El Tiempo Cantina and Laurenzo's Prime Rib restaurants.
Life of the noteThe card expires and is surrendered when the notes are repaid in full or terminated.
Tax & tip extraSales tax and gratuity are due as with any purchase. Not redeemable for cash.
Not combinableCannot be used with other El Tiempo or affiliate promotional offers.

Excluded locations: El Tiempo Taqueria; Daikin Park, Reliant, Shell Energy and other stadiums; George Bush Intercontinental and other airports; Post (historic Barbara Jordan Post Office) and other specialty locations; Reel Grills on Wheels and other mobile food vehicles; and concession locations. Catering and call-in takeout orders are also excluded. Full terms are in Annex A-4 of the PPM.

Summary of terms

IssuerLaurenzo's Management Company, LLC
SecurityPromissory Notes
ExemptionSEC Reg D, Rule 506(‌c)
Notes offeredUp to 500
Price per note$10,000
Purchase per investor1 note min · 500 notes max
Interest rate12% (1–4 notes) · 15% (5+ notes)
Term60 months, interest only
PaymentsMonthly interest; principal at maturity
Minimum offering$50,000 (all or none)
Maximum offering$5,000,000
Early prepayment103% of principal in the first 12 months
Investment periodOct 19, 2026 – Jan 7, 2027
Early closeMay close once $2 million is raised
Accreditation verificationQualified third party (Parallel Markets)
EligibilityAccredited investors only
TransferabilityRestricted; no public market
Use of proceedsWorking capital & cash reserves
Investment period

An 80-day window that may close early.

The initial investment period opens October 19, 2026 and closes January 7, 2027, with a maximum raise of $5 million. El Tiempo may close the offering earlier once $2 million is raised, or extend the period.

OpensOctober 19, 2026
May close early at$2 million raised
Scheduled closeJanuary 7, 2027
Early repayment

A premium if repaid in year one.

El Tiempo may prepay a note in full at any time. If a note is prepaid within its first 12 months, the investor receives 103% of the principal balance.

If prepaid inYou receive
Months 1–12103% of principal
After month 12Principal balance
See "Note Prepayment" in the PPM for full terms.

Use of proceeds

Proceeds replenish working capital and cash reserves, strengthen El Tiempo's financial condition, and support the brand's growth and marketplace presence for another quarter century and beyond.

Escrow until minimum

Funds are held in escrow at El Tiempo's bank until the $50,000 minimum is reached. After that, proceeds are released for company use as received.

Offering documents

  • Private Placement Memorandum
  • Comprehensive Company Overview (Annex A-1)
  • Subscription Agreement (Annex A-2)
  • Specimen Promissory Note (Annex A-3)
  • Elite Guest Privilege Card terms (Annex A-4)
View the PPM online → Request the documents →
Key risks

Understand the risks before you invest.

The notes are highly speculative and suitable only for investors who can afford to lose their entire investment. The PPM describes these and other risks in full.

Labor & regulationChanges in wage laws, benefits or employment rules could raise operating costs.
Commodity & energy costsFood, energy and insurance price swings can pressure margins.
CompetitionThe restaurant market has low barriers to entry and well-funded competitors.
Reliance on managementSuccess depends on a small group of key executives.
Debt servicePayments depend on future cash flow, which economic conditions could reduce.
IlliquidityNotes cannot be freely resold, and there is no public market for them.

Ready to review the full PPM?

The offering closes January 7, 2027, and may close earlier once $2 million is raised. Open to accredited investors only.

View the PPMRequest Offering Documents

You must be an accredited investor to invest. Every investor's status is verified by Parallel Markets, an independent third party, before any purchase. Non-accredited investors may not participate in this offering.

Do I qualify?